top of page

Privacy Policy

Information on the processing of personal data

pursuant to European Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (in short "GDPR")

 

Thensel snc operating under the MYTODO PLANNER brand, in the person of its legal representative, as the owner of the personal data collected directly from the interested party, considers privacy and the protection of personal data fundamental and invites its users to read carefully this Information that contains important information on Data Processing (in short, "Information" or "Privacy Policy").

 

In any case, the logical and physical security of the data and, in general, the confidentiality of the personal data processed will be guaranteed, putting in place all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee their security.


 

This Notice:

  • is meant for the sites  www.mytodoplanner.com  and  www.graphiceditor.mytodoplanner.com  (refered to a "Site");

  • forms an integral part of the Site and the services offered by Mytodo Planner;

  • is provided in accordance with what is described in the Terms and Conditions,

  • is provided pursuant to Article 13 of the Regulation, to those who interact with the web services of the Site and the Owner, both through simple consultation and through the use of specific services made available through the Site.

 

1. Identity and contact details of the Data Controller

Thensel snc

b.go Emmo Valla, 9

43121 Parma (PR) - Italy

VAT number and TAX CODE 02491780348

e-mail: info@mytodoplanner.com  

 

2. What data we collect and how

Data provided voluntarily by the interested party

While you are using the Website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal data or personal information that can be used to identify you, for example via email or online form and in our Services or through another form of inquiry.  

This information may include your name, surname, address, e-mail and telephone number, address and billing information.

Specific summary information can be made available on the pages of the Site prepared for particular services on request.

This detailed General Information on Data Processing (in short, "Privacy Policy") is always available to the user, which we invite you to consult carefully.

 

3. The purpose for which personal data is intended to be used and to the legal basis for its use

Personal data will be processed:

(i) without obligation of consent for the following purposes:

  • ensure the complete and correct functioning of the Site managing various services related to the Site (such as registration, language, login or access to reserved functions, selected products), use of the Site's features, Mytodo Planner account registration, management of Mytodo Planner services, order management, purchases, sales and product deliveries and related monitoring, customer service management, payment management, returns and repairs management, customer contact management, coupons and discounts management;

  • administrative-accounting management and related obligations (issuing of receipts, invoices, preparation of payments);

  • collect and analyze the traffic and use of the Site anonymously, create internal statistics, business analysis and economic management, analysis of software use and satisfaction of products and services, as well as generalized promotional offers and, in relation to contact data provided in the contract, sending advertising of similar products with the right of immediate cancellation on request.

The aforementioned processing corresponds respectively to the following legal bases:

  • fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures, satisfaction of a request from the interested party -  article 2.2 of the TCV:

  • legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject - condition of lawfulness article 5 of the TCV - or for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in court;

  • pursuit of a legitimate interest of the Data Controller - condition of lawfulness article 6 of the TCV - relating to the pursuit of company policies, direct marketing and customer loyalty, the improvement of company functioning and market surveys, the improvement of the services provided to its customers.

 

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in the previous section (i) is mandatory and the lack of data and / or any express refusal to process will make it impossible for the Data Controller to execute the contract or pre-contractual measures, '' fulfillment of the obligation with eventual non-fulfillment and responsibility of the interested party also to sanctions contemplated by the legal system.

 

(ii) with your consent (article 6, TCV), for the following purposes:

  • various types of marketing activities, including the promotion of products and services, the sending of promo codes, the distribution of posters and information and promotional material, invitations, the sending of newsletters and commercial communications via e-mail, sms , push notifications;

  • profiling activities of various types, including the analysis of behavior for promotional purposes, the creation of lists for promotional purposes, commercial communication and sending newsletters, e-mails, sms, push notifications, the development of profiles for the provision of services and advertisements targeted and customized to customer needs.

 

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in the previous section (ii) is optional, with the consequence that you may decide not to provide your consent, or to revoke it at any time, without any consequence on the functionality of the Mytodo Planner services website. .

 

4. Categories of recipients of personal data

For the purposes referred to in the previous paragraph, the personal data you provide may be communicated or made accessible:

  1. to employees and collaborators of the Data Controller, in their capacity as authorized data processing personnel (or so-called "data processors");

  2. to third parties who carry out outsourced activities on behalf of the Data Controller, in their capacity as Data Processors, including:

  3. suppliers for the development of the Application and its tools, third-party cookie managers, contractual partners of Mytodo Planner who process the data provided by users, service providers for the management of the information system and telecommunications networks and to the company in charge of management for e-commerce, service providers for the management of the archiving of paper and / or computerized documentation, service providers for the management of customer assistance activities, including through websites (e.g. call center, help desk , etc.), service providers for the management of commercial communication activities;

  4. freelancers, firms or companies in the field of assistance and consultancy relationships, also for corporate organizational management control;

  5. banks and credit and insurance institutions for carrying out economic (payments / collections) and insurance activities;

  6. subjects who carry out operations of control, revision and certification of the activities carried out by Thensel snc also in the interest of customers.

  7. to judicial or supervisory authorities, administrations, public bodies and organizations (national and foreign).

 

5. Storage and transfer of personal data abroad

The management and storage of personal data takes place in the cloud and on servers located inside and outside the European Union owned and / or in the availability of the Data Controller and / or third-party companies in charge, duly appointed as Data Processors.

The transfer of data abroad to non-EU countries takes place exclusively in the context of the management of information systems for needs strictly related to the performance of company activities and in any case in compliance with the provisions contained in the TCV.

Your personal data will not be disseminated.

 

6. Retention period of personal data

The personal data collected for the purposes indicated in the previous paragraph (3), section (i) will be processed and stored for the entire duration of any contractual relationship established.  

From the date of termination of this relationship, for any reason or cause, the data will be kept for the duration of the statutory limitation periods, or 10 years.

The personal data collected for the purposes indicated in the previous paragraph (3), section (ii) will be processed and stored for the time necessary to fulfill these purposes and in any case for a period not exceeding 24 months for marketing and 12 months. for profiling from the date on which we will receive your consent.

After this retention period, the data will be destroyed or made anonymous.

 

Exercisable rights

In accordance with the provisions of the TCV, you can exercise the rights indicated therein and in particular

  • the right to access, rectify and delete the collected data,

  • the right to object to the processing of their data

  • the right to limitation of processing,

  • the right to the portability of the collected data the right to formulate instructions relating to the conservation, cancellation and transmission of your personal data after your death, in accordance with article 40-1 of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978, n. 78

  • the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority - Propose a complaint to the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data, Piazza Venezia n. 11, Rome -  www.garanteprivacy.it .


Finally, if a violation of personal data is detected which involves a significant risk for the rights and freedoms of its users, Thensel snc undertakes to inform the users concerned as soon as possible.

Users can exercise all these rights by connecting to their customer account, by contacting customer service at the e-mail address: info@mytodoplanner.com.

bottom of page